(b)  The program implemented under Subsection (a) must   require a person to provide the following information before   allowing the person to complete an application for an early voting   ballot by mail:                (1)  the person's name and voter registration number or   registration address;                (2)  the person's driver's license number or personal   identification card number issued by the Department of Public   Safety; and                (3)  the last four digits of the person's social   security number.          SECTION 2.10.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended   to read as follows:          (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early   voting ballot must include:                (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the   statement: "I certify that the information given in this   application is true, and I understand that giving false information   in this application is a crime.";                (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the   offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;                (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter   registration number and county election precinct of registration,   with a statement informing the applicant that