(b)  The secretary of state shall prescribe the form required   by this section.  The form must be incorporated into the official   carrier envelope if the voter is voting an early voting ballot by   mail and receives assistance under Section 86.010, or must be   submitted to an election officer at the time the voter casts a   ballot if the voter is voting at a polling place or under Section   64.009.          SECTION 5.04.  Section 64.034, Election Code, is amended to   read as follows:          Sec. 64.034.  OATH. A person, other than an election   officer, selected to provide assistance to a voter must take the   following oath, administered by an election officer at the polling   place, before providing assistance:          "I swear (or affirm) under penalty of perjury that the voter I   am assisting represented to me they are eligible to receive   assistance because of a physical disability that renders the voter   unable to write or see or an inability to read the language in which   the ballot is written; I will not suggest, by word, sign, or   gesture, how the voter should vote; I will confine my assistance to   reading the ballot to the voter, directing the voter to read the   ballot, marking the voter's ballot, or directing the voter to mark   the ballot; [answering the voter's questions, to stating   propositions on the ballot, and to naming candidates and, if   listed, their political parties;] I will prepare the voter's ballot   as the voter directs; I did not encourage, pressure, or coerce the   voter into choosing me to provide assistance; [and] I am not the   voter's employer, an agent of the voter's employer, or an officer or   agent of a labor union to which the voter belongs; I will not   communicate information about how the voter has voted to another   person; and I understand that if assistance is provided to a voter   who is not eligible for assistance, the voter's ballot may not be   counted."          SECTION 5.05.  Sections 86.010(e), (h), and (i), Election   Code, are amended to read as follows:          (e)  A person who assists a voter to prepare a ballot to be   voted by mail shall enter on the official carrier envelope of the   voter:                (1)  the person's signature,