SECTION 56.  Section 111.068(c), Local Government Code, is   amended to read as follows:          (c)  An adopted budget must contain a cover page that   includes:                (1)  one of the following statements in 18-point or   larger type that accurately describes the adopted budget:                      (A)  "This budget will raise more revenue from   property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total   dollar amount of increase), which is a (insert percentage increase)   percent increase from last year's budget.  The property tax revenue   to be raised from new property added to the tax roll this year is   (insert amount computed by multiplying the proposed tax rate by the   value of new property added to the roll).";                      (B)  "This budget will raise less revenue from   property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total   dollar amount of decrease), which is a (insert percentage decrease)   percent decrease from last year's budget.