If a school district adopts a tax   rate under this subsection, the no-new-taxes [effective] tax rate   and the rollback tax rate of the district shall be calculated based   on the certified estimate of taxable value.          SECTION 29.  Section 26.052(e), Tax Code, is amended to read   as follows:          (e)  Public notice provided under Subsection (c) must   specify:                (1)  the tax rate that the governing body proposes to   adopt;                (2)  the date, time, and location of the meeting of the   governing body of the taxing unit at which the governing body will   consider adopting the proposed tax rate; and                (3)  if the proposed tax rate for the taxing unit   exceeds the unit's no-new-taxes [effective] tax rate calculated as   provided by Section 26.04, a statement substantially identical to   the following: "The proposed tax rate is a tax increase and would   increase total taxes in (name of taxing unit) by (percentage by   which the proposed tax rate exceeds the no-new-taxes [effective]   tax rate)."