increase; and                (3)  contain a statement in substantially the following   form, as applicable:                      (A)  if there are not any new improvements in the   district in the current tax year:   "NOTICE OF VOTE ON TAX RATE [TAXPAYERS' RIGHT TO ROLLBACK ELECTION]          "If taxes on the average residence homestead increase by more   than five [eight] percent, [the qualified voters of the district by   petition may require that] an election must be held to determine   whether to ratify [reduce] the [operation and maintenance] tax rate   [to the rollback tax rate] under Section 49.236(d), Water Code.";   or                      (B)  if there are any new improvements in the   district in the current tax year:   "NOTICE OF TAXPAYERS' RIGHT TO ROLLBACK ELECTION          "If taxes on the average residence homestead increase by more   than five percent, the qualified voters of the district by petition   may require that an election be held to determine whether to ratify   the tax rate under Section 49.236(e), Water Code."          (d)  This subsection applies to a district only if there are   not any new improvements in the district in the current tax year.