SECTION 2.05.  Sections 485.024(a) and (c), Government Code,   are amended to read as follows:          (a)  Except as provided by Section 485.025, for a moving   image project that is:                (1)  a feature film, a television program other than a   reality television program, or a visual effects project for a   feature film or television program other than a reality television   program with total in-state spending of:                      (A)  at least $250,000 but less than $1 million,   the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to five percent   of total in-state spending for the project;                      (B)  at least $1 million but less than $1.5   million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to 10   percent of total in-state spending for the project; or                      (C)  at least $1.5 million, the amount of a grant   under this subchapter is equal to 25 percent of total in-state   spending for the project;                (2)  a digital interactive media production with total   in-state spending of:                      (A)  at least $100,000 but less than $1 million,   the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to five percent   of total in-state spending for the project;                      (B)  at least $1 million but less than $1.5   million, the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to 10   percent of total in-state spending for the project; or                      (C)  at least $1.5 million, the amount of a grant   under this subchapter is equal to 25 percent of total in-state   spending for the project;                (3)  a reality television program as defined by office   rule with total in-state spending of:                      (A)  at least $250,000 but less than $1 million,   the amount of a grant under this subchapter is equal to five percent   of total in-state spending for the project; or                      (B)  at least $1 million, the amount of a grant   under this subchapter is equal to 10 percent of total in-state   spending for the project; or                (4)  a commercial, a series of commercials, an   educational or instructional video, a series of educational or   instructional videos, or a visual effects project for a commercial,   series of commercials, educational or instructional video, or   series of educational or instructional videos with total in-state