(b)  The secretary of state shall prescribe the form required   by this section. The form must be incorporated into the official   carrier envelope if the voter is voting an early voting ballot by   mail and receives assistance under Section 86.010, or must be   submitted to an election officer at the time the voter casts a   ballot if the voter is voting at a polling place or under Section   64.009.          SECTION 4.02.  Section 64.034, Election Code, is amended to   read as follows:          Sec. 64.034.  OATH. A person selected to provide assistance   to a voter must take the following oath, administered by an election   officer at the polling place, before providing assistance:          "I swear (or affirm) under penalty of perjury that I will not   suggest, by word, sign, or gesture, how the voter should vote; I   will confine my assistance to answering the voter's questions, to   stating propositions on the ballot, and to naming candidates and,   if listed, their political parties; I will prepare the voter's   ballot as the voter directs; I did not pressure, encourage, coerce,   or intimidate the voter into choosing me to provide assistance; and   I am not the voter's employer, an agent of the voter's employer, or   an officer or agent of a labor union to which the voter belongs."