SECTION 1.05.  Section 13.031, Election Code, is amended by   adding Subsection (f) to read as follows:          (f)  A volunteer deputy registrar appointed under this   section may serve as a volunteer deputy registrar throughout the   state regardless of which county appointed the deputy registrar.   The secretary of state shall prescribe procedures to implement this   subsection.          SECTION 1.06.  Section 13.033(b), Election Code, is amended   to read as follows:          (b)  If a person is to be appointed, the registrar shall   prepare a certificate of appointment in duplicate containing:                (1)  the date of appointment;                (2)  the statement: "I, ____________, Voter Registrar   for ____________ County, do hereby appoint ____________ as a   volunteer deputy registrar [for ____________ County].";                (3)  the person's residence address;                (4)  the person's voter registration number, if any;                (5)  a statement that the term of the appointment   expires December 31 of an even-numbered year; and                (6)  a statement that the appointment