SECTION 30.  Sections 308.053(c) and (d), Estates Code, are   amended to read as follows:          (c)  Notice provided under this section must be:                (1)  sent by a qualified delivery method [certified or   registered mail, return receipt requested]; and                (2)  addressed to the record holder of the claim at the   record holder's last known post office address.          (d)  The following shall be filed with the clerk of the court   in which the letters testamentary or of administration were issued:                (1)  a copy of each notice and of each return receipt or   other proof of delivery receipt; and                (2)  the personal representative's affidavit stating:                      (A)  that the notice was sent [mailed] as required   by law; and                      (B)  the name of the person to whom the notice was   sent [mailed], if that name is not shown on the notice or receipt.          SECTION 31.  Section 308.054(a), Estates Code, is amended to   read as follows:          (a)  At any time before an estate administration is closed, a   personal representative may give notice by a qualified delivery   method [certified or registered mail, return receipt requested,] to   an unsecured creditor who has a claim for money against the estate.          SECTION 32.  Section 356.105(a), Estates Code, is amended to   read as follows:          (a)  A successful bid or contract for the sale of estate   personal property shall be reported to the court.