[The lists of   registered voters and the voters' registration certificates shall   be marked and stamped to show the appropriate party affiliation for   each voter.] A separate list of registered voters shall be used for   each party's primary. The secretary of state by rule shall   prescribe requirements to ensure that one party's ballot is readily   distinguished from another's, which may include the use of   different colors of ink.          SECTION 25.  Sections 181.006(f) and (g), Election Code, are   amended to read as follows:          (f)  The following statement must appear at the top of each   page of the petition: "I know that the purpose of this petition is   to entitle the _______ Party to have its nominees placed on the   ballot in the general election for state and county officers. I am   not affiliated with another political party. [I have not voted in a   primary election or participated in a convention of another party   during this voting year, and I understand that I become ineligible   to do so by signing this petition.] I understand that signing more   than one petition to entitle a party to have its nominees placed on   the general election ballot in the same election is prohibited."          (g)  A person who is affiliated with another political party   [has voted in a primary election or participated in a convention of   another party during the voting year in which the petition is   circulated] is ineligible to sign the petition, and the signature   of such a person is