If the electronic system is unable to send notice   to the registered owner or primary lienholder of a vehicle as   required under this section, the operator of the vehicle storage   facility holding the vehicle shall send written notice as provided   under Subsection (a) or Section 2303.152. The Texas Department of   Motor Vehicles may charge a fee to send notice through an electronic   system under this section.          SECTION 2.  Section 2303.153(a), Occupations Code, is   amended to read as follows:          (a)  A notice [by mail] provided under Section 2303.151 must   include:                (1)  the date the vehicle was accepted for storage;                (2)  the first day for which a storage fee is assessed;                (3)  the daily storage rate;                (4)  the type and amount of any other charge to be paid   when the vehicle is claimed;                (5)  the full name, street address, and telephone   number of the vehicle storage facility;                (6)  the hours during which the owner may claim the   vehicle; and                (7)  the facility license number preceded by "Texas   Department of Licensing and Regulation Vehicle Storage Facility   License Number" or "TDLR VSF Lic. No."