(d)  A person may use the number of a driver's license or   personal identification card that has expired for the purpose of   fulfilling the requirement under Subsection (a)(1-a) if the license   or identification is otherwise valid.          SECTION 5.03.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, as   effective September 1, 2021, is amended to read as follows:          (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early   voting ballot must include:                (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the   statement: "I certify that the information given in this   application is true, and I understand that giving false information   in this application is a crime.";                (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the   offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;                (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter   registration number and county election precinct of registration,   with a statement informing the applicant that