ORDER IS   VALID, EVERY PROVISION OF THIS ORDER IS IN FULL FORCE AND EFFECT   UNLESS A COURT CHANGES THE ORDER."          "IT IS UNLAWFUL FOR ANY PERSON, OTHER THAN A PEACE OFFICER, AS   DEFINED BY SECTION 1.07, PENAL CODE, ACTIVELY ENGAGED IN EMPLOYMENT   AS A SWORN, FULL-TIME PAID EMPLOYEE OF A STATE AGENCY OR POLITICAL   SUBDIVISION, WHO IS SUBJECT TO A PROTECTIVE ORDER TO POSSESS A   FIREARM OR AMMUNITION. A PERSON SUBJECT TO THIS ORDER MUST DISPOSE   OF OR SURRENDER ANY FIREARMS IN THE PERSON'S POSSESSION AS PROVIDED   BY CHAPTER 68, CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE."          SECTION 3.  Article 17.292(g), Code of Criminal Procedure,   is amended to read as follows:          (g)  An order for emergency protection issued under this   article must contain the following statements printed in bold-face   type or in capital letters:          "A VIOLATION OF THIS ORDER BY COMMISSION OF AN ACT PROHIBITED   BY THE ORDER MAY BE PUNISHABLE BY A FINE OF AS MUCH AS $4,000 OR BY   CONFINEMENT IN JAIL FOR AS LONG AS ONE YEAR OR BY BOTH. AN ACT THAT   RESULTS IN A SEPARATE OFFENSE MAY BE PROSECUTED AS A SEPARATE   MISDEMEANOR OR FELONY OFFENSE, AS APPLICABLE, IN ADDITION TO A   VIOLATION OF THIS ORDER. IF THE ACT IS PROSECUTED AS A SEPARATE   FELONY OFFENSE, IT IS PUNISHABLE BY CONFINEMENT IN PRISON FOR AT   LEAST TWO YEARS. THE POSSESSION OF A FIREARM BY A PERSON, OTHER   THAN A PEACE OFFICER, AS DEFINED BY SECTION 1.07, PENAL CODE,   ACTIVELY ENGAGED IN EMPLOYMENT AS A SWORN, FULL-TIME PAID EMPLOYEE   OF A STATE AGENCY OR POLITICAL SUBDIVISION, WHO IS SUBJECT TO THIS   ORDER MAY BE PROSECUTED AS A SEPARATE OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY   CONFINEMENT OR IMPRISONMENT. A PERSON SUBJECT TO THIS ORDER MUST   DISPOSE OF OR SURRENDER ANY FIREARMS IN THE PERSON'S POSSESSION AS   PROVIDED BY CHAPTER 68, CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE."          "NO PERSON, INCLUDING A PERSON WHO IS PROTECTED BY THIS   ORDER, MAY GIVE PERMISSION TO ANYONE TO IGNORE OR VIOLATE ANY